s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Moroccan Red Clay (pwd.)

$ 3.00

Blue Nile Botanicals

Moroccan Red Clay (pwd.)

$ 3.00

Botanical Name: Rhassoul clay
Common Name: Morcoccan Red Clay

What's It Used For?

This mineral enriched clay has been used by Moroccan women to enhance skin and hair for centuries. This clay is also used to prepare cleansing body wraps in Turkish bath houses.