s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Lemon Balm Lvs. c/s

$ 3.00

Blue Nile Botanicals

Lemon Balm Lvs. c/s

$ 3.00

Botanical Name: Melissa Officinalis
Common Name: Lemon Balm Leaves

What's It Used For?
Lemon balm is used for digestive problems, including upset stomach, bloating, intestinal gas (flatulence), vomiting, and colic; for pain, including menstrual cramps, and headaches.