s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Cocoa Butter/Organic

$ 3.00

Blue Nile Botanicals

Cocoa Butter/Organic

$ 3.00

Botanical Name:Erythroxylum Coca
Common Name:Coca, Cocaine

What's It Used For?

Cocoa Butter is often recommended for treatment of skin conditions such as eczema and dermatitis. When applied topically, it creates a barrier between sensitive skin and the environment and also helps retain moisture.