s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Lemon Verbena Lvs. c/s

$ 3.00

Blue Nile Botanicals

Lemon Verbena Lvs. c/s

$ 3.00

Botanical Name: Aloysia Tri Phylio
Common Name: Lemon Verbena Leaves

What's It Used For?
Lemon verbena is used for digestive disorders including indigestion, gas, colic, diarrhea, and constipation. It is also used for agitation, joint pain, and trouble sleeping (insomnia), asthma, colds, fever, hemorrhoids, varicose veins, skin conditions, and chills.