s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Kelp Pwd/Atlantic

$ 3.00

Blue Nile Botanicals

Kelp Pwd/Atlantic

$ 3.00

Botanical Name: Ascophyllum nodosum, Macrocystis pyrifera
Common Name: Atlantic Kelp, Alginate, Alginate de Sodium, Alginates, Alginato, Algine, Algue Géante, Ascophylle Noueuse, Goémon Noir, Sea Whistle, Sodium Alginate, Varech Palmé, Varech Porte-Poire

What's It Used For?
Atlantic kelp is used to lower serum cholesterol levels and to reduce absorption of strontium, barium, tin, cadmium, manganese, zinc, and mercury. Atlantic Kelp is also orally for the prevention and treatment of hypertension.