s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Juniper Berries/Organic

$ 2.00

Juniper Berries/Organic
Juniper Berries/Organic

Blue Nile Botanicals

Juniper Berries/Organic

$ 2.00

Botanical Name: Juniperus communis
Common Name: Juniper Berries, Common Juniper, Common Juniper Berry

What's It Used For?
Juniper is used for digestion problems including upset stomach, intestinal gas (flatulence), heartburn, bloating, and loss of appetite, as well as gastrointestinal (GI) infections and intestinal worms. It is also used for urinary tract infections (UTIs) and kidney and bladder stones. Other uses include treating snakebite, diabetes, and cancer.