s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Gum Pwd (Acacia)

$ 4.00

Blue Nile Botanicals

Gum Pwd (Acacia)

$ 4.00

Botanical Name: Acacia senegal
Common Name: Acacia, Gum Arabic, Cassie flower, Catechu, Egyptian thorn

What's It Used For?

As a medicine, acacia is taken by mouth to reduce cholesterol levels and to help increase weight loss.