s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Eucalyptus Lvs. c/s

$ 2.00

Blue Nile Botanicals

Eucalyptus Lvs. c/s

$ 2.00

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus
Common Name: Eucalyptus 

What's It Used For?

Eucalyptus may be used as a steam inhalation. For its antiseptic and expectorating effect in bronchitis and influenza to relieve congestion.