s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Elder Berries Organic

$ 2.00

Elder Berries Organic
Elder Berries Organic
Elder Berries Organic

Blue Nile Botanicals

Elder Berries Organic

$ 2.00

Botanical Name: Sambucus nigra
Common Name: Elder Berries, Black Elderberry, Common Elder. Elderberries, Elderberry Fruit.

What's It Used For?

Elderberry is used for “the flu” (influenza), and boosting the immune system. It is also used for sinus pain, back and leg pain (sciatica), nerve pain (neuralgia), and chronic fatigue syndrome (CFS).