s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Echinacea Purpurea Organic

$ 4.00

Echinacea Purpurea Organic
Echinacea Purpurea Organic

Blue Nile Botanicals

Echinacea Purpurea Organic

$ 4.00

Botanical Name: Echinacea Purpurea
Common Name: eastern purple coneflower, purple coneflower, echinacea, snakeroot

What's It Used For?

Echinacea is widely used to fight infections, especially the common cold and other upper respiratory infections. Some people take Echinacea at the first sign of a cold, hoping they will be able to keep the cold from developing. Other people take Echinacea after cold symptoms have started, hoping they can make symptoms less severe.