s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Echinacea Angustofolia Organic

$ 7.00

Echinacea Angustofolia Organic
Echinacea Angustofolia Organic

Blue Nile Botanicals

Echinacea Angustofolia Organic

$ 7.00

Botanical Name: Echinacea Angustofolia
Common Name: Echinacea, Cone Flower, Black Sampson, American Cone Flower

What's It Used For?

Echinacea has been used for virus infections such as the common cold and flu. It is used to strengthen the immune system. It has also been used for returning vaginal fungal infections ("yeast infections").