s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Curry Pwd/Organic

$ 3.00

Blue Nile Botanicals

Curry Pwd/Organic

$ 3.00

Botanical Name: Trigonella foenum graecum.
Common Name: Curry Powder

What's It Used For?

Is seen as an excellent natural antibiotic, while at the same time it strengthens digestion and helps improve intestinal flora. As such it is a good anti-bacterial for those chronically weak or ill. It's not only purifies the blood, but also warms it and stimulates formation of new blood tissue.