s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Coltsfoot Leaves c/s

$ 4.00

Blue Nile Botanicals

Coltsfoot Leaves c/s

$ 4.00

Botanical Name:Tussilago farafara
Common Name:Coltsfoot, Horse Foot, Foalswort, Horsehoof, Bull's Foot, Ass's Foot

What's It Used For?

Because the leaves and flowers contain mucilage, they are used to make infusions, washes and poultices to sooth minor skin irritations.