s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Chili Peppers Organic

$ 2.00

Blue Nile Botanicals

Chili Peppers Organic

$ 2.00

Botanical Name: Capsicum annuum
Common Name: chilli pepper, bell pepper, paprika, cayenne, jalapenos, chitlepin, Christmas pepper, chili peppers

What's It Used For?

Chili Peppers are found to have anti-bacterial, anti-carcinogenic, analgesic and anti-diabetic properties. It also found to reduce LDL cholesterol levels in obese individuals.