s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Bugleweed Lvs c/s

$ 2.00

Blue Nile Botanicals

Bugleweed Lvs c/s

$ 2.00

Botanical Name: Lycopus spp
Common Name: Bugleweed, Water Horehound, Gypsywort

What's It Used For?

Bugleweed can be a specific use for overactive thyroid, especially when symptoms include shortness of breath, palpitations, and shaking.