s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Cohosh, Blue c/s

$ 2.00

Blue Nile Botanicals

Cohosh, Blue c/s

$ 2.00

Botanical Name: Caulophyllum thalictroides
Common Name: Blue Cohosh, Papoose Root, Squawroot, Blue Ginseng, Yellow Ginseng

What's It Used For?

Blue Cohosh has been used to stimulate menstrual flow, to induce labor, and for rheumatism, cramps, and epilepsy.