s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Blackberry Lvs c/s

$ 2.00

Blue Nile Botanicals

Blackberry Lvs c/s

$ 2.00

Botanical Name: Rubus fruticosus
Common Name: Blackberry Leaves c/s

What's It Used For?

Blackberry leaf tea is good for relieving diarrhea as 1 heaping teaspoon of dried leaves per cup of hot water, and drinking 1/2 cup per hour. Blue Nile Botanical recommends talking to a doctor before taking blackberry leaf for treating diarrhea, because certain types of diarrhea can be worsened with herbal treatment.