s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Black Walnut

$ 2.00

Black Walnut
Black Walnut
Black Walnut

Blue Nile Botanicals

Black Walnut

$ 2.00

Botanical Name: Juglans nigra
Common Name: Black Walnut, American Walnut

What's It Used For?

Black walnut is used to treat parasitic worm infections and certain other infections including diphtheria and syphilis. It is also used for leukemia.