s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Black Seed/Organic

$ 2.00

Black Seed/Organic
Black Seed/Organic

Blue Nile Botanicals

Black Seed/Organic

$ 2.00

Botanical Name:Nigella sativa
Common Name:Black Cumin Seed, Black Seed, Nigelia, Fennel Flower, Roman Coriander

What's It Used For?

Today, black seed is used for treating digestive tract conditions including gas, colic, diarrhea, dysentery,constipation and hemorrhoids. It is also used for respiratory conditions including, asthma, allergies, cough,bronchitis, emphysema,flu, swine flu, and congestion.