s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Cohosh, Black Root

$ 2.50

Cohosh, Black Root
Cohosh, Black Root

Blue Nile Botanicals

Cohosh, Black Root

$ 2.50

Botanical Name:Cimicifuga racemosa
Common Name:Black Cohosh

What's It Used For?

Black Cohosh Root is known for addressing women's disorders, such as cramps. It is also among the natural herbs that were used to promote kidney functions.