s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Bilberry Lvs c/s/Organic

$ 2.00

Blue Nile Botanicals

Bilberry Lvs c/s/Organic

$ 2.00

Botanical Name:Vaccinium myrtillus
Common Name:Blaeberry, whortleberry,whinberry, myrtleBblueberry

What's It Used For?

The dried Bilberry Leaf has long been used in folk medicine for gastrointestinal disorders.