s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Benzoin Gum Root Pwd

$ 3.00

Blue Nile Botanicals

Benzoin Gum Root Pwd

$ 3.00

 

Botanical Name: Styrax benzoin
Common Name: Gum benzoin, styrax gum

What's It Used For?

Benzoin Gum Powder is useful in minor skin complaints; fragrant Benzoin Gum, has long been used in perfumes and incense.