s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Beet Rt Pwd/Organic

$ 3.50

Blue Nile Botanicals

Beet Rt Pwd/Organic

$ 3.50

Botanical Name: Beta vulgaris rubra
Common Name: Beet Root Powder

What's It Good For?

Beet Roots are considered a super food. Very high in nutrition, they are also loaded with antioxidants, anti-carcinogens, and have a very high carotenoid content. Beet Root is also one of the best herbs for liver health.