s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Bayberry Bark

$ 2.00

Bayberry Bark
Bayberry Bark

Blue Nile Botanicals

Bayberry Bark

$ 2.00

Botanical Name: Myrica cerifera
Common Name: Bayberry, American bayberry, bayberry wax tree, myrtle, wax myrtle

What's It Used For?

Boiled sliced Bayberry Root Bark is used in combating fevers, and it is also used for convulsions as well as seizures.