s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Barberry Bark c/s

$ 2.00

Blue Nile Botanicals

Barberry Bark c/s

$ 2.00

Botanical Name: Berberis vulgaris L.
Common Name: European barberry, jaundice berry, pepperidge, pepperidge bush, sowberry, berberis,

What's It's Used For?

Barberry Bark in combination with organic herbs such as fennel seed as an inoculation against disease.