s

Blue Nile Botanicals

Astragalus Rt/Organic

$ 3.00

Astragalus Rt/Organic
Astragalus Rt/Organic

Blue Nile Botanicals

Astragalus Rt/Organic

$ 3.00

Botanical Name: Astragalus membranaceus
Common Name:Astragalus , huang qi, milk vetch

What's It's Used For

This herb is used to boost overall vitality. In Chinese medicine it has been historically used to promote healing and reduce fatigue.